Indonesian Visa Services

VISA APPLYING PROCESS:

Applications can be submitted at Flair Visa Express in person by the applicants or their authorized representatives. Applicants do not require any appointments to submit their applications.

Before applying, please ensure you are very clear on your purpose of visit therefore it is strongly recommended to read the document requirements (given below) as provided by the Indonesian Embassy.

An interview may also be conducted by the Embassy Official at the Indonesian Embassy.

Flair Visa Express provides handling of applications for the following visa categories only

  • Transit Visa
  • Holiday or tourism
  • Social or cultural
  • Single entry business visa
  • Multiple entry business visa
  • Temporary stay visa


Transit Visa

Transit Visas are given to foreign nationals who wish to stop over in the Indonesian territory for the purposes of continuing their journey to another country or to join or work on a transport vehicle/vessel that will continue its journey to outside of the Indonesian territory. Transit Visa is valid for 90 days from its date of issue with a staying period of 14 days from the date of arrival in Indonesia.

  • Input Online Visa application forms and Print Out, filled in block letter/typed, personally signed by the applicant.
  • Three colour passport-size photographs
  • Valid Police Character Certificate.
  • The original passport, with photocopies of page 1-3 and previous Indonesian visas.
  • Photocopy of national identity card of the passport bearer. In case of under 18 years, please attach ‘B” form.
  • Proof of a valid ticket to another country and its visa or the country of origin, or persons stopping over in Indonesia to continue their journey to another Country or return to their country of origin.
  • Proof of a work contract pertaining to the fact that the persons stopping over in Indonesia is to join or work on a transport vehicle/vessel that will continue its journey outside the Indonesian territory.
  • Proof of having paid all dues according to regulations.
  • Reference letter from your employer/office addressing visa officer, mentioning your job, duration of service and detail of visit purpose. In case of businessmen, please attach your business documents (national tax number certificate and firm registration certificate or export registration certificate).

The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia reserves the right to request additional documents if needed.

Holiday or tourism

This visa is applicable for nationals of countries not included in the list of 65 countries that are eligible for Visa on Arrival. Apart from for the purpose of holiday and visiting tourist attractions in Indonesia, it is also valid for exploring the possibility for cooperation in developing tourism industry in Indonesia and for handling foreign tourist to Indonesia.

  • Input Online Visa application forms and Print Out , filled in block letter/typed, personally signed by the applicant.
  • Three color passport-size photographs
  • The original passport with photocopies of page 1-3 and previous Indonesian visas.
  • Photocopy of national identity card of the passport bearer. In case of under 18 years, please attach ‘B’ form.
  • Evidence that you have adequate funds for your personal support during your stay in Indonesia eg. Bank statements, letter from your financial institution concerning your financial position.
  • Proof of availability of a return ticket or ticket for forward journey, with photocopies.
  • Valid proof of confirmed of hotel booking in Indonesia would be preferable for the consideration of granting of visa
  • Reference letter from your employer/office addressing visa officer, mentioning your job, duration of service and detail of visit purpose. In case of businessmen, please attach your business documents (national tax number certificate and firm registration certificate or export registration certificate).

The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia reserves the right to request additional documents if needed.



Social or cultural

  • Input Online Visa application form and Print Out, filled in block letter/typed, personally signed by the applicant.
  • Three colour passport-size photographs
  • The original passport with photocopies of page 1-3 and previous Indonesian visas.
  • Photocopy of national identity card of the passport bearer. In case of under 18 years, please attach ‘B’ form.
  • Evidence that you have adequate funds for your personal support during your stay in Indonesia eg. Bank Statements, letter from your financial institution concerning your financial position.
  • Proof of availability of a return ticket or ticket for forward journey, with photocopies.
  • Invitation and Guarantee letter from the host/sponsor in Indonesia (for international sports, events), from the family/relatives in Indonesia (for family visit :NIC/KTP of sponsor, Family Card of Sponsor (KK)), from the concerned doctor (for the medical treatment).
  • Reference letter from your employer/office addressing visa officer, mentioning your job, duration of service and detail of visit purpose. In case of businessmen, please attach your business documents (national tax number certificate and firm registration certificate or export registration certificate).

The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia reserves the right to request additional documents if needed.



SINGLE ENTRY BUSINESS VISA

Single Visit Visa is valid for up to sixty (60) days visit and is given.

This visa is valid for the purposes of doing business activities in Indonesia, which do not involve taking up employment or acquiring money for payments of services. It is valid for conducting a temporary business assignment, i.e. inspecting company subsidiaries and carrying out emergency/urgent works. It is also valid for attending international conferences and seminars and carrying out journalistic visits.

  • Input Online Visa application form and Print Out, filled in block letter/typed, personally signed by the applicant.
  • Three colour passport-size photographs
  • The original passport with photocopies of page 1-3 and previous Indonesian visas.
  • Photocopy of national identity card of the passport bearer.
  • Letter of invitation from Indonesian companies, detail with business dealing with Indonesian company, and letter from company being represented by applicant. Please attach your business documents eg. copy of national tax number certificate and firm registration certificate or export registration certificate.
  • Evidence that you have adequate funds for your personal support during your stay in Indonesia eg. bank statements, letter from your financial institution concerning your financial position.
  • Proof of availability of a return ticket or ticket for forward journey.
  • Letter of Recommendation from Chamber of Commerce & Industry

The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia reserves the right to request additional documents if needed.



Multiple Entry Business Visa

Multiple Entry Business Visa is valid for up to one year with the period of each visit not exceeding sixty (60) days. Multiple Entry Business Visa is valid for the purpose of business but not valid for the purpose of working temporarily in Indonesia. Please note that for Multiple Visit Visa passports need to have at least 18 months of validity. It is needed a special permit/ approval from the Immigration Office in Indonesia (Calling Visa).

  • Input Online Visa application form and Print Out, filled in block letter/typed, personally signed by the applicant.
  • Three colour passport-size photographs.
  • The original passport with photocopies of page 1-3 and previous Indonesian visas.
  • Photocopy of national identity card of the passport bearer.
  • Invitation and Guarantee Letters from Indonesian companies, detail with business
  • dealing With Indonesian company and a letter from company being represented by applicant. Please attach your business documents (National Tax Number, Chamber Member Certificate, and Registration of Firm or Export and Import Certificates)
  • Evidence that you have adequate funds for your personal support during your stay in Indonesia eg. Bank statements, letter from your financial institution concerning your financial position.
  • Proof of availability of a return ticket or ticket for forward journey.
  • Letter of Recommendation from Chamber of Commerce & Industry.
  • Calling Visa.

The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia reserves the right to request additional documents if needed



Temporary Stay Visa

Temporary Stay Visas are given to regular passport holders wanting to stay in Indonesia for either of the following purposes:

  • To invest in Indonesia.
  • To work as an expert at a government or private institution.
  • To undergo training or scientific research.
  • To join an Indonesian national husband/wife living in Indonesia.
  • (For minor) to join an Indonesian national parent living in Indonesia or a parent working in Indonesia posses a Limited Stay Permit.
  • To seek repatriation for former Indonesian nationals.
  • Limited Stay Visa is valid for 6 (six) month to 1 (one) year or 2 (two) years stay in
  • Indonesia, not exceeding the validity of the applicant's passport.
  • It is needed a special permit from the Immigration Office in Indonesia for approval the limited stay visa (Calling Visa)

Requirements :
  • Input Online Visa application forms and Print Out, filled in block letter/typed, personally signed by the applicant.
  • Three color passport-size photographs
  • The original passport with photocopies of page 1-3 and previous Indonesian visas.
  • Photocopy of national identity card of the passport bearer. In case of under 18 years, please attach ‘B’ form.
  • Recommendation and Guarantee Letters from the sponsor in the country of origin and the sponsor in Indonesia.
  • A complete and updated curriculum vitae.
  • A copy of Birth Certificate or Marriage Certificate (for those accompanying their husbands or parents who are Indonesian nationals living in Indonesia or accompanying their husbands or parents who are foreign citizens living in Indonesia holding Limited Stay Permits).
  • Original and a copy of a letter of recommendation from the institution/company that assign them for those conducting activities in religious missions, scientific research, education, or social fields.
  • Letters of recommendation from the Technical Department, Department of Manpower, and the Investment Coordinating Board of Indonesia, and a copy of the letter of agreement to employ foreign labour (for those who wish to work in a foreign investment or domestic investment venture, or as a technical professional on assignment by a foreign aid organizations).
  • Proof of former Indonesian citizenship and proof of a guarantee of living expenses in Indonesia (for those seeking repatriation).
  • Calling Visa.

The Embassy of the Republic of Indonesia reserves the right to request additional documents if needed.



  • 02 passport size colored photographs (any background) attached with hard copy application form
  • 1 softcopy photograph, in size of 3 x 4 and 100 KB for each application form uploaded at Online Visa Application.

Visa Fee is payable in US Dollars



  • Gratis
  • US$ 20.00
  • US$ 50.00
  • US$ 110.00
  • US$ 55.00
  • US$ 105.00
  • US$ 180.00
  • US$ 15.00
  • US$ 35.00

Flair Visa Express Charges

  • PKR 2000 per application

Note: Embassy Fee and Flair service charges are non-refundable and are to be paid in cash at Flair cash counters only.

The Indonesian Embassy normally takes 7-10 working days (not including the date of submission) to process the visa applications. This time could vary depending on the procedures at the Embassy. Applicants are advised to submit their applications at least 10 working days prior to their departure date.

Contact

Flair International (Pvt.) Ltd
Office 9, Block E, 2nd Floor, F-6 Markaz, Islamabad